COME. SEE. CONQUER.

NOTE:

Only students studying in gradeS 11 and 12 are eligible for this event

© Jamnabai Narsee School - ISC | Annual World Summit 2019
Website designed by Pranav Dubey and Mukund Hari Nathany

Indian Parliament

Agendas:

1. The Fugitive Economic Offenders Act, 2018

2. The Naxal Crisis

Chair: Rajvee Parikh

Vice-Chair: Sakshi Shah

Moderator: Renee Chaurasia

Rapporteur: Vaishnevi Jumaani

About the committee:

The supreme decision-making and legislative body in any democracy, reflective of the collective desires of the citizens.

The Parliament of the country is the repository of the sovereign will of the people, and its successful functioning is a joint responsibility of both the government and the Opposition.

As the delegates take the fierce challenge head on, the Parliament promises to be a platform for one of the most enthralling and stimulating discussions ever!

‚Äč

Matrix:

  1. Saugata Roy (AITC)

  2. Abhishek Banerjee (AITC)

  3. Kunwar Danish Ali (BSP)

  4. A. M. Ariff (CPI(M))

  5. Rahul Gandhi (INC)

  6. Shashi Tharoor (INC)

  7. Sonia Gandhi (INC)

  8. Francisco Sardinha (INC)

  9. Manish Tewari (INC)

  10. Dayanidhi Maran (DMK)

  11. Kanimozhi (DMK)

  12. Mulayam Singh Yadav (SP)

  13. Akhilesh Yadav (SP)

  14. Udayanraje Bhosale (NCP)

  15. Farooq Abdullah (NC)

  16. P. K. Kunhalikutty (IUML)

  17. Prajwal Revanna (JD(S))

  18. Goddeti Madhavi (YSR Congress Party)

  19. Pinaki Mishra (BJD)

  20. Bhagwant Mann (AAP)

  21. Narendra Modi (BJP)

  22. Amit Shah (BJP)

  23. Nitin Gadkari (BJP)

  24. Smriti Irani (BJP)

  25. Maneka Gandhi (BJP)

  26. Ravi Shankar Prasad (BJP)

  27. Rajnath Singh (BJP)

  28. Kiren Rijiju (BJP)

  29. Harsh Vardhan (BJP)

  30. Manoj Tiwari (BJP)

  31. Arvind Sawant (Shiv Sena)

  32. Vijay Kumar Manjhi (JD(U))

  33. Kaushalendra Kumar (JD(U))

  34. Rajan Vichare (Shiv Sena)

  35. Sukhbir Singh Badal (SAD)

  36. Mehboob Ali Kaiser (LJP)

  37. Anupriya Patel (Apna Dal (Sonelal))

  38. P. Raveendranath Kumar (AIADMK)

  39. Lorho S. Pfoze (NPF)

  40. C. Lalrosanga (MNF)